Based on current season of "Botswana. Premier League", up to 10/17/2026
To build a prediction for the Enesia - Centre Chiefs match, scheduled for 17 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Enesia have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Centre Chiefs, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Enesia average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Centre Chiefs average 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Enesia - 4.5/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Enesia4.88
Draw3.5
Jwaneng Galaxy1.62
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Enesia3.14
Draw3.1
Centre Chiefs2.14
Centre Chiefs - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Centre Chiefs2.55
Draw2.83
Township Rollers2.65
Status in the current match - favourite
Enesia3.14
Draw3.1
Centre Chiefs2.14
Next match - in 8 days, against a clear underdog
Centre Chiefs1.47
Draw3.64
Jwaneng Galaxy6.49
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Centre Chiefs value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.26
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.26
4 / 5


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.86
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.809
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.86
1


1.86
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


3.14
Draws
40% (2)


3.1
Defeats
40% (2)


2.14
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.54
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.26