Based on last 50 matches in "Dominican Republic. LDF", up to 09/05/2026
To build a prediction for the Cibao - Vega Real match, scheduled for 5 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cibao have played 50 matches, in which they won 30 of them, drew 12 times and lost 8 matches. Vega Real, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 12 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Cibao average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Vega Real average 1 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 26 October 2025 at Vega Real's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 7 home matches involving Cibao, a draw was recorded.
X4.42
In 5 out of 8 last matches of Cibao and Vega Real against each other, Cibao wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)2.112
Cibao wins by more than 1 goal against Vega Real at home in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.112
In 6 out of 8 last matches at home, Cibao won the first half against Vega Real.
1st Half - W11.896
In 4 last matches, Cibao won the second half against Vega Real.
2nd Half - W11.73
In 9 out of 11 last matches at home, Cibao scores against Vega Real in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.704
Cibao scores over 1 goal against Vega Real in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.688
Cibao scores over 1 goal at home against Vega Real in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.688
Cibao does not concede in 18 out of 35 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.63
Vega Real does not score away in 8 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.63
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vega Real value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.4
Win Or Draw
31 / 35


1.07
3 / 4


2.825
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.19
15 / 17


1.19
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.635
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 35


1.45
29 / 50


1.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
60% (30)


1.4
Draws
24% (12)


4.42
Defeats
16% (8)


7.74
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.07
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
40% (20)


2.825