Based on current season of "Romania. Liga 3 - Seria 3", up to 10/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Titu - FC Pucioasa match, scheduled for 16 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Titu have played 8 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. FC Pucioasa, having played 8 matches, won 2 times, drew 3 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Titu average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. FC Pucioasa average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 3 April 2026 at Titu's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Titu - 8/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Vointa Crevedia1.48
Draw4.15
Titu5.22
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Titu2.52
Draw3.44
FC Pucioasa2.3
Next match - in 7 days, against a fierce rival
CSM Ramnicu Sarat2.4
Draw3.8
Titu2.4
FC Pucioasa - 6/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Titu2.52
Draw3.44
FC Pucioasa2.3
Next match - in 8 days
FC Pucioasa–
Draw–
Paulesti–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Pucioasa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.46
5 / 6


1.38
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.273
5 / 8


2.273
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.54
1


1.54
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 8
Wins
25% (2)


2.52
Draws
38% (3)


3.44
Defeats
38% (3)


2.3
Wins Or Draws
63% (5)


1.46
Wins Or Defeats
63% (5)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
75% (6)


1.38