16.10.26 07:00
Finished
2
:
1
(0:0, 2:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: W2

Additional Information

Stadium:Stadionul Comunal Hagioaica (Titu)
Weather:Cloudy, rain, +14°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Romania. Liga 3 - Seria 3", up to 10/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Titu - FC Pucioasa match, scheduled for 16 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Titu have played 8 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 3 matches. FC Pucioasa, having played 8 matches, won 2 times, drew 3 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Titu average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. FC Pucioasa average 1.1 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 3 April 2026 at Titu's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Titu - 8/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Vointa Crevedia1.48
Draw4.15
Titu5.22
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Titu2.52
Draw3.44
FC Pucioasa2.3
Next match - in 7 days, against a fierce rival
CSM Ramnicu Sarat2.4
Draw3.8
Titu2.4

FC Pucioasa - 6/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win
FC Pucioasa–
Draw–
Berca–
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Titu2.52
Draw3.44
FC Pucioasa2.3
Next match - in 8 days
FC Pucioasa–
Draw–
Paulesti–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
8
8
Wins
25% (2)
25% (2)
Draws
38% (3)
38% (3)
Defeats
38% (3)
38% (3)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.1
2.1
- Titu value is better
- FC Pucioasa value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6
5 / 6
Win Or Defeat
—
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7
5 / 8

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3
1

Team outcomes

Titu
FC Pucioasa
H2H
Based on number of matches: 8
1 X 2
Wins
25% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.52
Draws
38% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.44
Defeats
38% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.3
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
63% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.46
Wins Or Defeats
63% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.21
Draws Or Defeats
75% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.38
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Titu - FC Pucioasa - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Titu - FC Pucioasa. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics