Based on current season of "Romania. Liga 3 - Seria 1", up to 10/03/2026
To build a prediction for the CSM Vaslui - USV Iasi match, scheduled for 3 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. CSM Vaslui have played 6 matches, in which they won 5 of them and drew 1 time. USV Iasi, having played 6 matches, won 5 times and drew 1 match. In the league, CSM Vaslui average 2.5 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. USV Iasi average 1.5 scored and 0.5 conceded. These sides last met on 24 April 2026 at CSM Vaslui's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches of CSM Vaslui and USV Iasi against each other, CSM Vaslui wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)3.7
CSM Vaslui scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.675
CSM Vaslui scores over 2 goals against USV Iasi in 4 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.675
USV Iasi won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W23.265
In 5 out of 7 last matches, CSM Vaslui won the first half against USV Iasi.
1st Half - W12.772
In 5 out of 6 last matches, USV Iasi scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.13
CSM Vaslui won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.048
CSM Vaslui won against USV Iasi in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W12.048
CSM Vaslui scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.86
CSM Vaslui scores over 1 goal against USV Iasi in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.86
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CSM Vaslui value is better - USV Iasi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.26
6 / 6


1.63
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.21
5 / 6


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 6


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.171
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.59
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
83% (5)


2.048
Draws
17% (1)


3.93
Wins Or Draws
100% (6)


1.26
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
17% (1)


1.63