22.10.26 04:00
Finished
3
:
1
(0:1, 3:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TU (2.5)

Goals

Silash O.
0 : 1
3'
62'
1 : 1
Zamanov E.
(Penalty)
74'
2 : 1
Tagiyev E.
82'
3 : 1
Zamanov E.
(Penalty)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
18
Total shots
6
 
 
9
Shots on target
1
 
 
7
Corner Kicks
2
 
 
4
Yellow Cards
2
 
 
58
Ball Possession (%)
42
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Bina Stadium (Baku)
Weather:Some cloud, +24°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Azerbaijan. I Liqa", up to 10/22/2026
To build a prediction for the MOIK Baku - Karvan match, scheduled for 22 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. MOIK Baku have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Karvan, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, MOIK Baku average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Karvan average 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 17 April 2025 at MOIK Baku's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

MOIK Baku - 6/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Baku Sporting4.82
Draw3.48
MOIK Baku1.63
Status in the current match - fierce rival
MOIK Baku2.61
Draw3.485
Karvan2.432
Next match - in 6 days
MOIK Baku–
Draw–
Sahdag Qusar–

Karvan - 6.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a favourite
Karvan1.8
Draw3.5
Gancabasar3.735
Status in the current match - fierce rival
MOIK Baku2.61
Draw3.485
Karvan2.432
Next match - in 7 days
Zangazur–
Draw–
Karvan–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
60% (3)
60% (3)
Draws
20% (1)
20% (1)
Defeats
20% (1)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.4
2.6
- MOIK Baku value is better
- Karvan value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
3 / 5
Win To Nil (Yes)
—
2 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3
1
Win Or Draw
4
3
Win Or Defeat
3
1

Team outcomes

MOIK Baku
Karvan
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.61
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.485
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.432
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.5
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.265
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.44
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

MOIK Baku - Karvan - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for MOIK Baku - Karvan. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics