Based on current season of "Azerbaijan. I Liqa", up to 10/22/2026
To build a prediction for the MOIK Baku - Karvan match, scheduled for 22 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. MOIK Baku have played 5 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Karvan, having played 5 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, MOIK Baku average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Karvan average 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 17 April 2025 at MOIK Baku's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
MOIK Baku - 6/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Baku Sporting4.82
Draw3.48
MOIK Baku1.63
Status in the current match - fierce rival
MOIK Baku2.61
Draw3.485
Karvan2.432
Next match - in 6 days
MOIK Baku–
Draw–
Sahdag Qusar–
Karvan - 6.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a favourite
Karvan1.8
Draw3.5
Gancabasar3.735
Status in the current match - fierce rival
MOIK Baku2.61
Draw3.485
Karvan2.432
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- MOIK Baku value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.5
4 / 5


1.44
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.265
4 / 5


1.265
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.995
3 / 5


1.995
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.265
1


1.265
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
60% (3)


2.61
Draws
20% (1)


3.485
Defeats
20% (1)


2.432
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.5
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.265
Draws Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.44