Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 08/19/2026
To build a prediction for the SC Delhi - East Bengal match, scheduled for 19 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. SC Delhi have played 20 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 6 times and lost 8 matches. East Bengal, having played 35 matches, won 21 times, drew 12 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, SC Delhi average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. East Bengal average 2.5 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 20 February 2026 at East Bengal's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches, SC Delhi won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.85
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, SC Delhi won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.85
East Bengal scores over 2 goals in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.25
In 5 last matches, SC Delhi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.78
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving SC Delhi, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.49
In 8 out of 9 last matches where East Bengal played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.49
East Bengal concedes under 2 goals in 31 out of 35 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.47
East Bengal concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 13 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.47
In 16 out of 19 last matches, East Bengal scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.41
In 8 out of last 9 away matches, East Bengal scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.41
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SC Delhi value is better - East Bengal value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


3.625
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.83
33 / 35


1.21
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.178
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.49
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 12


2.389
6 / 11


2.389
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 11


3.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.178
1


1.178
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 20
Wins
30% (6)


3.625
Draws
30% (6)


3.74
Defeats
40% (8)


1.79
Wins Or Draws
60% (12)


1.83
Wins Or Defeats
70% (14)


1.178
Draws Or Defeats
70% (14)


1.21