10.10.26 10:00
Finished
0
:
0
(0:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - TO (1.5)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
19
Total shots
4
 
 
7
Shots on target
0
 
 
9
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
0
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
1
Red Cards
1
 
 
64
Ball Possession (%)
36
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Sani Abacha (Kano)
Weather:Clear skies, +35°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Nigeria. NPFL", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Ranchers Bees - Niger Tornadoes match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ranchers Bees have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Niger Tornadoes, having played 7 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Ranchers Bees average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Niger Tornadoes average 0.9 scored and 1 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Ranchers Bees - 6/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Kwara1.88
Draw3.31
Ranchers Bees3.6
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Ranchers Bees1.45
Draw3.69
Niger Tornadoes8.19
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear favourite
Shooting1.45
Draw3.44
Ranchers Bees7.75

Niger Tornadoes - 5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Niger Tornadoes1.149
Draw7.85
Kun Khalifa18
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Ranchers Bees1.45
Draw3.69
Niger Tornadoes8.19
Next match - in 8 days
Niger Tornadoes–
Draw–
Ikorodu City–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
7
7
Wins
29% (2)
29% (2)
Draws
14% (1)
29% (2)
Defeats
57% (4)
43% (3)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.7
1.9
- Ranchers Bees value is better
- Niger Tornadoes value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7
—
Draw Or Defeat
—
5 / 6
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
4 / 4
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
—
2 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
4

Team outcomes

Ranchers Bees
Niger Tornadoes
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
1 X 2
Wins
29% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.45
Draws
14% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.69
Defeats
57% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
8.19
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
43% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.05
Wins Or Defeats
86% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.245
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.56
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Ranchers Bees - Niger Tornadoes - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Ranchers Bees - Niger Tornadoes. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics