Based on current season of "Nigeria. NPFL", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Ranchers Bees - Niger Tornadoes match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ranchers Bees have played 7 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Niger Tornadoes, having played 7 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Ranchers Bees average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Niger Tornadoes average 0.9 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ranchers Bees - 6/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Kwara1.88
Draw3.31
Ranchers Bees3.6
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Ranchers Bees1.45
Draw3.69
Niger Tornadoes8.19
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear favourite
Shooting1.45
Draw3.44
Ranchers Bees7.75
Niger Tornadoes - 5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Niger Tornadoes1.149
Draw7.85
Kun Khalifa18
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Ranchers Bees1.45
Draw3.69
Niger Tornadoes8.19
Next match - in 8 days
Niger Tornadoes–
Draw–
Ikorodu City–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ranchers Bees value is better - Niger Tornadoes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.245
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.05
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


1.304
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


2.56
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.304
Team outcomes
Ranchers Bees
Niger Tornadoes
H2H
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
29% (2)


1.45
Draws
14% (1)


3.69
Defeats
57% (4)


8.19
Wins Or Draws
43% (3)


1.05
Wins Or Defeats
86% (6)


1.245
Draws Or Defeats
71% (5)


2.56