Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
20
Total shots
9
 
 
7
Shots on target
4
 
 
2
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
3
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
0
Red Cards
2
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Athlone (Cape Town)
Weather:Clear skies, +21°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "South Africa. Motsepe Foundation Championship", up to 10/13/2026
To build a prediction for the Cape Town City - The Bees match, scheduled for 13 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cape Town City have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. The Bees, having played 5 matches, won 1 time and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Cape Town City average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. The Bees average 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 24 April 2026 at The Bees's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Cape Town City - 5/10

Last match - 24 days ago, a draw
NWU FC–
Draw–
Cape Town City–
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Cape Town City1.592
Draw3.64
The Bees5.98
Next match - in 3 days
Gomora–
Draw–
Cape Town City–

The Bees - 5.5/10

Last match - 24 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
The Bees2.76
Draw2.75
Lerumo Lions2.52
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Cape Town City1.592
Draw3.64
The Bees5.98
Next match - in 4 days
The Bees–
Draw–
Casric Stars–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
20% (1)
Draws
40% (2)
0% (0)
Defeats
20% (1)
80% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
1.6
- Cape Town City value is better
- The Bees value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
—
4 / 5
Win Or Draw
4 / 4
—
Win Or Defeat
—
5 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
4 / 4
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
—
3 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
1
Win Or Defeat
—
5
Both Teams To Score (No)
2
4

Team outcomes

Cape Town City
The Bees
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.592
Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.64
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.98
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.112
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.264
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo2.27
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Cape Town City - The Bees - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Cape Town City - The Bees. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics