Based on current season of "South Africa. Motsepe Foundation Championship", up to 10/13/2026
To build a prediction for the Cape Town City - The Bees match, scheduled for 13 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cape Town City have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. The Bees, having played 5 matches, won 1 time and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Cape Town City average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. The Bees average 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 24 April 2026 at The Bees's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Cape Town City - 5/10
Last match - 24 days ago, a draw
NWU FC–
Draw–
Cape Town City–
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Cape Town City1.592
Draw3.64
The Bees5.98
Next match - in 3 days
Gomora–
Draw–
Cape Town City–
The Bees - 5.5/10
Last match - 24 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
The Bees2.76
Draw2.75
Lerumo Lions2.52
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Cape Town City1.592
Draw3.64
The Bees5.98
Next match - in 4 days
The Bees–
Draw–
Casric Stars–
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cape Town City value is better - The Bees value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.592
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.112
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.264
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


1.496
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.264
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.496
4


1.496
Team outcomes
Cape Town City
The Bees
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


1.592
Draws
40% (2)


3.64
Defeats
20% (1)


5.98
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.112
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.264
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


2.27