Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 11/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Gillingham FC U21 - Huddersfield U21 match, scheduled for 3 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gillingham FC U21 have played 2 matches, in which they lost 2 matches. Huddersfield U21, having played 31 matches, won 21 times, drew 6 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Gillingham FC U21 average 0.5 goals scored per game and 4 conceded. Huddersfield U21 average 2.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 17 August 2026 at Huddersfield U21's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Huddersfield U21 concedes over 1 goal in 6 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.55
Huddersfield U21 concedes over 1 goal in 8 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.55
Huddersfield U21 wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.81
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Huddersfield U21 concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.81
Huddersfield U21 wins away by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 17 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.81
Huddersfield U21 scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.69
Huddersfield U21 scores over 2 goals in 10 out of last 17 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.69
In 20 out of 23 last matches involving Huddersfield U21, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.42
In 13 out of 16 last matches where Huddersfield U21 played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.42
In 15 out of 19 last matches, Huddersfield U21 scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.37
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gillingham FC U21 value is better - Huddersfield U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
21 / 23


1.039
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.065
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 23


1.42
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.29
Win Or Draw
3


1.039
Win Or Defeat
2


1.065
5


1.065
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.42
Team outcomes
Gillingham FC U21
Huddersfield U21
H2H
Based on number of matches: 2
Defeats
100% (2)


1.29
Wins Or Defeats
100% (2)


1.065
Draws Or Defeats
100% (2)


1.039