Based on current season of "Uruguay. Liga AUF Uruguaya", up to 08/22/2026
To build a prediction for the Central Esp. - Juventud match, scheduled for 22 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Central Esp. have played 24 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 6 times and lost 8 matches. Juventud, having played 24 matches, won 6 times, drew 6 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Central Esp. average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Juventud average 1.1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 21 February 2026 at Juventud's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Central Esp. does not concede from Juventud in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.5
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Central Esp. and Juventud against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.115
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Central Esp., over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Central Esp., a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.008
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Central Esp., a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.008
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Central Esp., over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
In 9 last matches involving Central Esp. and Juventud against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.665
Central Esp. does not lose to Juventud over last 9 matches.
1X1.59
Central Esp. concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.545
Juventud scores under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.545
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Central Esp. value is better - Juventud value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.34
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.59
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 16


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
7 / 10


1.87
3 / 4


1.87
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.325
3


1.59
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 24
Wins
42% (10)


3.22
Draws
25% (6)


3.115
Defeats
33% (8)


2.285
Wins Or Draws
67% (16)


1.59
Wins Or Defeats
75% (18)


1.34
Draws Or Defeats
58% (14)


1.325