Based on current season of "India. Calcutta Premier Division", up to 08/14/2026
To build a prediction for the Peerless - Aryan match, scheduled for 14 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Peerless have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Aryan, having played 6 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Peerless average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Aryan average 0.8 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 22 August 2025 at Aryan's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Peerless - 6.5/10
Last match - 10 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Measures Club4.06
Draw3.4
Peerless1.78
Status in the current match - favourite
Peerless1.853
Draw3.34
Aryan3.815
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Calcutta Police3.865
Draw3.06
Peerless1.94
Aryan - 5.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Wari3.096
Draw3.51
Aryan2.115
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Peerless1.853
Draw3.34
Aryan3.815
Next match - in 6 days, against a slight underdog
Aryan2.096
Draw3.475
Measures Club3.168
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Peerless value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.77
5 / 6


1.184
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.757
5 / 6


1.757
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


5.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.757
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


1.853
Draws
20% (1)


3.34
Defeats
40% (2)


3.815
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.77