14.08.26 02:30
Finished
1
:
1
(0:0, 1:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TU (2.5)

Goals

Mandi P.
0 : 1
72'
79'
1 : 1
Nayek S.

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
10
Total shots
16
 
 
5
Shots on target
7
 
 
5
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
48
Ball Possession (%)
52
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Barasat (Kolkata)
Weather:Gloomy, +30°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "India. Calcutta Premier Division", up to 08/14/2026
To build a prediction for the Peerless - Aryan match, scheduled for 14 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Peerless have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Aryan, having played 6 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Peerless average 1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Aryan average 0.8 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 22 August 2025 at Aryan's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Peerless - 6.5/10

Last match - 10 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Measures Club4.06
Draw3.4
Peerless1.78
Status in the current match - favourite
Peerless1.853
Draw3.34
Aryan3.815
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Calcutta Police3.865
Draw3.06
Peerless1.94

Aryan - 5.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Wari3.096
Draw3.51
Aryan2.115
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Peerless1.853
Draw3.34
Aryan3.815
Next match - in 6 days, against a slight underdog
Aryan2.096
Draw3.475
Measures Club3.168

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
6
Wins
40% (2)
17% (1)
Draws
20% (1)
50% (3)
Defeats
40% (2)
33% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
1.5
- Peerless value is better
- Aryan value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4
5 / 6
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5
5 / 6
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
2
3
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
4

Team outcomes

Peerless
Aryan
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.853
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.34
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.815
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.184
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.77
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Peerless - Aryan - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Peerless - Aryan. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics