Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group H", up to 09/27/2026
To build a prediction for the Ebolitana - Melfi match, scheduled for 27 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ebolitana have played 4 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Melfi, having played 4 matches, won 1 time, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Ebolitana average 1 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Melfi average 0.5 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ebolitana - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Manfredonia2.23
Draw2.9
Ebolitana3.17
Status in the current match - favourite
Ebolitana2.14
Draw3.02
Melfi3.21
Next match - in 7 days, against a fierce rival
Ischia2.506
Draw3.845
Ebolitana2.531
Melfi - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Melfi2.43
Draw2.97
Francavilla2.67
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Ebolitana2.14
Draw3.02
Melfi3.21
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Melfi4.005
Draw3.87
Nocerina1.847
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ebolitana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.27
3 / 4


1.27
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.54
3 / 4


1.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.79
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 4


1.881
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
2


1.54
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 4
Wins
25% (1)


2.14
Draws
25% (1)


3.02
Defeats
50% (2)


3.21
Wins Or Draws
50% (2)


1.25
Wins Or Defeats
75% (3)


1.27
Draws Or Defeats
75% (3)


1.54