04.10.26 08:00
Finished
0
:
1
(0:0, 0:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: Both Teams To Score - Yes

Goals

Fruscella D.
0 : 1
63'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
3
Total shots
9
 
 
1
Shots on target
4
 
 
3
Corner Kicks
5
 
 
5
Yellow Cards
5
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Valentino Giordano (Castelnuovo Cilento)
Weather:Clear skies, +25°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group G", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Gelbison Cilento - Venafro match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gelbison Cilento have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Venafro, having played 5 matches, drew 1 match and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Gelbison Cilento average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Venafro average 0.6 scored and 2 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Gelbison Cilento - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Paganese1.69
Draw3.44
Gelbison Cilento4.415
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Gelbison Cilento1.379
Draw5.21
Venafro7.9
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Vigor Lamezia2.68
Draw3.1
Gelbison Cilento2.35

Venafro - 6/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Venafro3.34
Draw3.18
Budoni2.02
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Gelbison Cilento1.379
Draw5.21
Venafro7.9
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Ossese1.47
Draw3.75
Venafro6.16

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
0% (0)
Draws
20% (1)
20% (1)
Defeats
40% (2)
80% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
3
2.6
- Gelbison Cilento value is better
- Venafro value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
—
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
—
5 / 5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
3 / 5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
—
3 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
—
3
Win Or Defeat
4
3
Draw Or Defeat
—
5
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4
1

Team outcomes

Gelbison Cilento
Venafro
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.379
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.21
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
7.9
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.016
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.125
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.75
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Gelbison Cilento - Venafro - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Gelbison Cilento - Venafro. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics