Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group G", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Gelbison Cilento - Venafro match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Gelbison Cilento have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Venafro, having played 5 matches, drew 1 match and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Gelbison Cilento average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Venafro average 0.6 scored and 2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Gelbison Cilento - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Paganese1.69
Draw3.44
Gelbison Cilento4.415
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Gelbison Cilento1.379
Draw5.21
Venafro7.9
Next match - in 3 days, against a fierce rival
Vigor Lamezia2.68
Draw3.1
Gelbison Cilento2.35
Venafro - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Venafro3.34
Draw3.18
Budoni2.02
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Gelbison Cilento1.379
Draw5.21
Venafro7.9
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
Ossese1.47
Draw3.75
Venafro6.16
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Gelbison Cilento value is better - Venafro value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.379
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.125
4 / 5


1.125
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.016
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.86
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.809
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.379
Win Or Defeat
4


1.125
3


1.125
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.016
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.86
1


1.86
Team outcomes
Gelbison Cilento
Venafro
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


1.379
Draws
20% (1)


5.21
Defeats
40% (2)


7.9
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.016
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.125
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


2.75