Based on last 50 matches in "Italy. Serie D - Group E", up to 09/27/2026
To build a prediction for the Montevarchi - SCD Progresso match, scheduled for 27 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Montevarchi have played 50 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 26 times and lost 12 matches. SCD Progresso, having played 4 matches, won 1 time and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Montevarchi average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. SCD Progresso average 0.8 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 14 out of last 24 home matches involving Montevarchi, a draw was recorded.
X3.32
Montevarchi does not concede in 13 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.67
Montevarchi does not concede at home in 6 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.67
In 4 last matches, SCD Progresso lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.46
In 23 out of 33 last matches involving Montevarchi, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.054
In 10 out of 15 last matches where Montevarchi played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.054
In 25 out of 30 last matches involving Montevarchi, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.89
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Montevarchi at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.89
Montevarchi scores under 2 goals in 41 out of 50 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.8
Montevarchi scores under 2 goals in 19 out of last 24 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.8
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Montevarchi value is better - SCD Progresso value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.86
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.222
4 / 4


1.222
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.73
3 / 4


1.183
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.66
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 33


2.054
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.222
4


1.222
Team outcomes
Montevarchi
SCD Progresso
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
24% (12)


1.86
Draws
52% (26)


3.32
Defeats
24% (12)


3.7
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.183
Wins Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.222
Draws Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.73