11.10.26 06:00
Finished
2
:
2
(0:2, 2:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: X

Goals

Liurni L.
0 : 1
14'
Liurni L.
0 : 2
25'
51'
1 : 2
Кадили А.
58'
2 : 2
Лабриола В.

Additional Information

Stadium:Porta Elisa (Lucca)
Weather:Some cloud, +24°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group E", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Lucchese - Ternana match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lucchese have played 6 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Ternana, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Lucchese average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Ternana average 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 29 March 2025 at Lucchese's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Lucchese - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Grassina5.33
Draw3.68
Lucchese1.54
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Lucchese2.43
Draw3.24
Ternana2.49
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Sasso Marconi3.88
Draw3.42
Lucchese1.79

Ternana - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Ternana1.697
Draw3.94
Montevarchi4.84
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Lucchese2.43
Draw3.24
Ternana2.49
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Ternana1.94
Draw3.24
Siena3.515

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
6
Wins
67% (4)
33% (2)
Draws
17% (1)
33% (2)
Defeats
17% (1)
33% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
4.5
2.3
- Lucchese value is better
- Ternana value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
3

Team outcomes

Lucchese
Ternana
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.43
Draws
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.24
Defeats
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.49
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo1.39
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo1.24
Draws Or Defeats
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo1.41
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Lucchese - Ternana - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Lucchese - Ternana. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics