Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group E", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Lucchese - Ternana match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lucchese have played 6 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Ternana, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Lucchese average 2.7 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Ternana average 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 29 March 2025 at Lucchese's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Lucchese - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Grassina5.33
Draw3.68
Lucchese1.54
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Lucchese2.43
Draw3.24
Ternana2.49
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Sasso Marconi3.88
Draw3.42
Lucchese1.79
Ternana - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Ternana1.697
Draw3.94
Montevarchi4.84
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Lucchese2.43
Draw3.24
Ternana2.49
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Ternana1.94
Draw3.24
Siena3.515
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lucchese value is better - Ternana value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.39
4 / 5


1.41
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.24
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


2.047
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
67% (4)


2.43
Draws
17% (1)


3.24
Defeats
17% (1)


2.49
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
33% (2)


1.41