04.10.26 08:00
Finished
0
:
0
(0:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TO (2.5)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
7
Total shots
16
 
 
2
Shots on target
6
 
 
3
Corner Kicks
5
 
 
3
Yellow Cards
2
 
 
45
Ball Possession (%)
55
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Comunale Stadium (Venegono Superiore)
Weather:Clear skies, +24°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group D", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Varesina - Pro Patria match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Varesina have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Pro Patria, having played 5 matches, won 4 times and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Varesina average 1.4 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Pro Patria average 2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 4 August 2023 at Varesina's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Match Tips

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Varesina - 6/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
USD Casatese2.01
Draw3.22
Varesina3.325
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Varesina4.28
Draw4.01
Pro Patria1.765
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Pavia2.02
Draw3.1
Varesina3.435

Pro Patria - 7/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear favourite
Pro Patria1.295
Draw4.35
Solbiatese9.6
Status in the current match - favourite
Varesina4.28
Draw4.01
Pro Patria1.765
Next match - in 3 days, against a slight underdog
Varese FC4.325
Draw3.05
Pro Patria1.82

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
20% (1)
80% (4)
Draws
20% (1)
0% (0)
Defeats
60% (3)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
3.4
2.8
- Varesina value is better
- Pro Patria value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
—
4 / 5
Win Or Draw
—
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
5 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3
1
Win Or Defeat
3
5
Draw Or Defeat
4
1
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
3

Team outcomes

Varesina
Pro Patria
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.28
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.01
Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.765
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.9
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.21
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.129
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Varesina - Pro Patria - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Varesina - Pro Patria. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics