Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group D", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the Varesina - Pro Patria match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Varesina have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 1 time and lost 3 matches. Pro Patria, having played 5 matches, won 4 times and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Varesina average 1.4 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Pro Patria average 2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 4 August 2023 at Varesina's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Varesina - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
USD Casatese2.01
Draw3.22
Varesina3.325
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Varesina4.28
Draw4.01
Pro Patria1.765
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Pavia2.02
Draw3.1
Varesina3.435
Pro Patria - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat as a clear favourite
Pro Patria1.295
Draw4.35
Solbiatese9.6
Status in the current match - favourite
Varesina4.28
Draw4.01
Pro Patria1.765
Next match - in 3 days, against a slight underdog
Varese FC4.325
Draw3.05
Pro Patria1.82
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Varesina value is better - Pro Patria value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.765
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.129
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.21
5 / 5


1.21
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.129
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.77
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.902
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


4.28
Draws
20% (1)


4.01
Defeats
60% (3)


1.765
Wins Or Draws
40% (2)


1.9
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.129