Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group A", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Imperia - AS Biellese match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Imperia have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. AS Biellese, having played 6 matches, won 4 times and drew 2 matches. In the league, Imperia average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. AS Biellese average 2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 21 March 2026 at Imperia's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Imperia - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Lascaris3.075
Draw3.46
Imperia2.298
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Imperia2.625
Draw3.1
AS Biellese2.39
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
Borgosesia4.93
Draw3.42
Imperia1.63
AS Biellese - 6.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
AS Biellese1.721
Draw3.85
Gozzano4.805
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Imperia2.625
Draw3.1
AS Biellese2.39
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
AS Biellese1.57
Draw3.6
Valenzana5.13
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Imperia value is better - AS Biellese value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.39
Win Or Draw
6 / 6


1.36
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.36
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.72
5 / 6


1.72
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.72
3


1.72
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
33% (2)


2.625
Draws
33% (2)


3.1
Defeats
33% (2)


2.39
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


1.43
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.36