11.10.26 08:00
Finished
2
:
1
(1:1, 1:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: X

Goals

11'
1 : 0
Carella F.
Germano U.
1 : 1
21'
75'
2 : 1
Cecere S.

Additional Information

Stadium:Nino Ciccione (Imperia)
Weather:Some cloud, +23°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Italy. Serie D - Group A", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Imperia - AS Biellese match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Imperia have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. AS Biellese, having played 6 matches, won 4 times and drew 2 matches. In the league, Imperia average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. AS Biellese average 2 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 21 March 2026 at Imperia's ground, where the away side proved stronger.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Imperia - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Lascaris3.075
Draw3.46
Imperia2.298
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Imperia2.625
Draw3.1
AS Biellese2.39
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
Borgosesia4.93
Draw3.42
Imperia1.63

AS Biellese - 6.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
AS Biellese1.721
Draw3.85
Gozzano4.805
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Imperia2.625
Draw3.1
AS Biellese2.39
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear underdog
AS Biellese1.57
Draw3.6
Valenzana5.13

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
6
Wins
33% (2)
67% (4)
Draws
33% (2)
33% (2)
Defeats
33% (2)
0% (0)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.2
2.8
- Imperia value is better
- AS Biellese value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
—
4 / 5
Win Or Draw
—
6 / 6
Win Or Defeat
—
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5
5 / 6

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
1
6
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2
3

Team outcomes

Imperia
AS Biellese
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.625
Draws
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.1
Defeats
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.39
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.43
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.26
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.36
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Imperia - AS Biellese - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Imperia - AS Biellese. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics