Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 11/03/2026
To build a prediction for the Tamworth - Everton U21 match, scheduled for 3 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tamworth have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 12 times and lost 20 matches. Everton U21, having played 33 matches, won 11 times, drew 10 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Tamworth average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Everton U21 average 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 15 September 2025 at Tamworth's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 last matches involving Everton U21, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.62
In 5 last away matches involving Everton U21, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.62
Everton U21 concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.288
Everton U21 concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.288
In 11 last matches involving Everton U21, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.832
In 18 out of 23 last matches involving Tamworth, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.41
In 9 out of 12 last matches where Tamworth played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.41
In 16 out of 20 last matches involving Tamworth, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.36
Everton U21 does not lose by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 17 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.36
The last 12 matches involving Tamworth did not end in a draw.
121.256
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tamworth value is better - Everton U21 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


3.29
Win Or Defeat
17 / 18


1.256
3 / 4


1.256
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.75
5 / 6


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
28 / 38


1.41
13 / 17


1.41
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


2.77
4 / 8


2.77
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 7


4.6
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
12


1.256
1


1.256
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.41
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.016
Draws
24% (12)


3.71
Defeats
40% (20)


3.29
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.31
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.256
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.75