18.10.26 06:00
Finished
1
:
0
(1:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TO (2.5)

Goals

39'
1 : 0

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
16
Total shots
7
 
 
11
Shots on target
3
 
 
4
Corner Kicks
4
 
 
5
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
50
Ball Possession (%)
50
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Estadio Olimpico Antonio Dominguez (Santa-Cruz-de-Tenerife)
Weather:Gloomy, +25°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 12", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the CD Marino - Estrella match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. CD Marino have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Estrella, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, CD Marino average 2.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Estrella average 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 11 April 2025 at Estrella's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Match Tips

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

CD Marino - 5/10

Last match - 8 days ago, a defeat
Yaiza–
Draw–
CD Marino–
Status in the current match - clear favourite
CD Marino1.625
Draw3.82
Estrella4.91
Next match - in 3 days
Los Llanos–
Draw–
CD Marino–

Estrella - 5/10

Last match - 8 days ago, a win as a favourite
Estrella1.99
Draw3.24
Los Llanos3.365
Status in the current match - clear underdog
CD Marino1.625
Draw3.82
Estrella4.91
Next match - in 3 days, against a clear favourite
San Miguel1.54
Draw3.68
Estrella5.33

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
40% (2)
Draws
20% (1)
20% (1)
Defeats
40% (2)
40% (2)
Match Total (Avg.)
4.2
3.2
- CD Marino value is better
- Estrella value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4
—
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5
4 / 5
Draw Or Defeat
—
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5
—

Team outcomes

CD Marino
Estrella
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.625
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.82
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.91
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.145
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo1.23
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.165
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

CD Marino - Estrella - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for CD Marino - Estrella. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics