Based on current season of "Spain. Tercera RFEF - Group 12", up to 10/18/2026
To build a prediction for the CD Marino - Estrella match, scheduled for 18 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. CD Marino have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Estrella, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, CD Marino average 2.6 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Estrella average 1.4 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 11 April 2025 at Estrella's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
CD Marino - 5/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a defeat
Status in the current match - clear favourite
CD Marino1.625
Draw3.82
Estrella4.91
Next match - in 3 days
Los Llanos–
Draw–
CD Marino–
Estrella - 5/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a win as a favourite
Estrella1.99
Draw3.24
Los Llanos3.365
Status in the current match - clear underdog
CD Marino1.625
Draw3.82
Estrella4.91
Next match - in 3 days, against a clear favourite
San Miguel1.54
Draw3.68
Estrella5.33
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CD Marino value is better - Estrella value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.145
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.23
4 / 5


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.145
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.995
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.995
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


1.625
Draws
20% (1)


3.82
Defeats
40% (2)


4.91
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)


1.145
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


2.165