Based on current season of "Kosovo. Liga e Pare", up to 09/26/2026
To build a prediction for the Vjosa - Istogu match, scheduled for 26 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vjosa have played 6 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 2 times and lost 3 matches. Istogu, having played 6 matches, won 2 times and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Vjosa average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Istogu average 0.7 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 10 April 2026 at Istogu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Vjosa - 6/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat
Status in the current match - favourite
Vjosa1.84
Draw3.38
Istogu3.715
Istogu - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a defeat
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Vjosa1.84
Draw3.38
Istogu3.715
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Rilindja2.014
Draw3.59
Istogu3.665
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.75
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.75
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


1.932
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.75
2


1.181
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
17% (1)


1.84
Draws
33% (2)


3.38
Defeats
50% (3)


3.715
Wins Or Draws
50% (3)


1.181
Wins Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.75