Based on current season of "Algeria. Ligue 1", up to 10/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Kabylie - El Biar match, scheduled for 30 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kabylie have played 6 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. El Biar, having played 7 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Kabylie average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. El Biar average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Kabylie - 4/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Khenchela2.53
Draw2.77
Kabylie2.77
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Kabylie1.58
Draw3.32
El Biar5.84
El Biar - 3/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
El Biar2.44
Draw2.81
Oran2.83
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Kabylie1.58
Draw3.32
El Biar5.84
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kabylie value is better - El Biar value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.062
4 / 5


2.1
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.21
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6


1.58
4 / 7


1.58
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6


2.3
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
67% (4)


1.58
Draws
17% (1)


3.32
Defeats
17% (1)


5.84
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)


1.062
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
33% (2)


2.1