yesterday at 11:45
Finished
1
:
0
(0:0, 1:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: TO (2.5)

Goals

59'
1 : 0
Messaoudi B.
(Penalty)

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
11
Total shots
7
 
 
7
Shots on target
3
 
 
4
Corner Kicks
1
 
 
0
Yellow Cards
3
 
 
55
Ball Possession (%)
45
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Hocine Ait Ahmed (Tizi Ouzou)
Weather:Clear skies, +19°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Standings
Based on current season of "Algeria. Ligue 1", up to 10/30/2026
To build a prediction for the Kabylie - El Biar match, scheduled for 30 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kabylie have played 6 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. El Biar, having played 7 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Kabylie average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. El Biar average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Kabylie - 4/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Khenchela2.53
Draw2.77
Kabylie2.77
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Kabylie1.58
Draw3.32
El Biar5.84
Next match - in 1 day
Kabylie–
Draw–
USM Alger–

El Biar - 3/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
El Biar2.44
Draw2.81
Oran2.83
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Kabylie1.58
Draw3.32
El Biar5.84
Next match - in 1 day
Temouchent–
Draw–
El Biar–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
7
Wins
67% (4)
29% (2)
Draws
17% (1)
29% (2)
Defeats
17% (1)
43% (3)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.2
3.3
- Kabylie value is better
- El Biar value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6
—
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 6
4 / 7
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 6
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
2

Team outcomes

Kabylie
El Biar
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.58
Draws
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.32
Defeats
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
5.84
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.062
Wins Or Defeats
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.23
Draws Or Defeats
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.1
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Kabylie - El Biar - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Kabylie - El Biar. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics