Based on current season of "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group D", up to 10/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Lagoa - Lajense match, scheduled for 25 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lagoa have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Lajense, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Lagoa average 0.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Lajense average 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Lagoa - 7/10
Last match - 14 days ago, a draw as a clear underdog
Amora1.73
Draw3.32
Lagoa4.365
Status in the current match - favourite
Lagoa1.83
Draw3.22
Lajense3.96
Next match - in 7 days
Vitoria Setubal–
Draw–
Lagoa–
Lajense - 5.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Lagoa1.83
Draw3.22
Lajense3.96
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Lajense value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.161
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.76
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


1.724
4 / 6


1.724
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.24
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.83
Draws
60% (3)


3.22
Defeats
20% (1)


3.96
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.161
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.76