25.10.26 06:00
Finished
1
:
2
(1:1, 0:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - X

Goals

0 : 1
27'
42'
1 : 1
1 : 2
81'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
11
Total shots
9
 
 
2
Shots on target
6
 
 
9
Corner Kicks
5
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
4
 
 
63
Ball Possession (%)
37
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Estadio Capitao Josino Da Costa (Lagoa)
Weather:Clear skies, +19°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group D", up to 10/25/2026
To build a prediction for the Lagoa - Lajense match, scheduled for 25 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Lagoa have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Lajense, having played 6 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Lagoa average 0.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Lajense average 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Lagoa - 7/10

Last match - 14 days ago, a draw as a clear underdog
Amora1.73
Draw3.32
Lagoa4.365
Status in the current match - favourite
Lagoa1.83
Draw3.22
Lajense3.96
Next match - in 7 days
Vitoria Setubal–
Draw–
Lagoa–

Lajense - 5.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a win
Lajense–
Draw–
Portel–
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Lagoa1.83
Draw3.22
Lajense3.96
Next match - in 7 days
Lajense–
Draw–
Sintrense–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
6
Wins
20% (1)
33% (2)
Draws
60% (3)
17% (1)
Defeats
20% (1)
50% (3)
Match Total (Avg.)
1.6
3
- Lagoa value is better
- Lajense value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
—
Win Or Defeat
—
5 / 6
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4
4 / 6
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
—
3 / 6

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3
1
Win Or Defeat
—
4

Team outcomes

Lagoa
Lajense
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.83
Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.22
Defeats
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.96
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.161
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.24
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.76
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Lagoa - Lajense - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Lagoa - Lajense. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics