tomorrow at 08:00
Prediction
The predicted score is based on team form analysis and recent match statistics.
1
:
1

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2nd Half - X
Recent Matches
L
W
L
W
D
D
D
L
D
W

Additional Information

Stadium:Parque Desportivo do Bucaquinho (Cortegaca)
Weather:Clear skies, +22°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
To build a prediction for the Florgrade - Cinfaes match, scheduled for 25 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. In the current season of the Portugal. Campeonato de Portugal - Group B, Florgrade have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 2 matches. Cinfaes, having played 5 matches, won 1 time, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Florgrade average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Cinfaes average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 February 2026 at Cinfaes's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Florgrade - 7/10

Last match - 15 days ago, a defeat as a slight underdog
Machico1.929
Draw3.125
Florgrade3.7
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Florgrade2.28
Draw2.97
Cinfaes2.993
Next match - in 7 days
Castro Daire–
Draw–
Florgrade–

Cinfaes - 7/10

Last match - 14 days ago, a draw as a favourite
Cinfaes1.97
Draw3.04
FC Alpendorada3.665
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Florgrade2.28
Draw2.97
Cinfaes2.993
Next match - in 7 days
Cinfaes–
Draw–
Guarda FC–

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
5
5
Wins
40% (2)
20% (1)
Draws
20% (1)
60% (3)
Defeats
40% (2)
20% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
2
2.2
- Florgrade value is better
- Cinfaes value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
—
4 / 5
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4
—
Draw Or Defeat
—
4 / 4
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4
3 / 5
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4
—
Draw Or Defeat
1
4
Both Teams To Score (No)
4
1

Team outcomes

Florgrade
Cinfaes
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
1 X 2
Wins
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.28
Draws
20% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.97
Defeats
40% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.993
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.29
Wins Or Defeats
80% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.28
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.48
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Florgrade - Cinfaes - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Florgrade - Cinfaes. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics