Based on current season of "Saudi Arabia. Division 1", up to 09/20/2026
To build a prediction for the Damac - Al Adalh match, scheduled for 20 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Damac have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Al Adalh, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Damac average 0.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Al Adalh average 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 9 April 2023 at Damac's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Damac - 6.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Al Bukiryah3.165
Draw2.875
Damac2.25
Status in the current match - favourite
Damac1.81
Draw3.77
Al Adalh3.98
Next match - in 22 days, against a clear favourite
Al Najma1.69
Draw3.54
Damac4.26
Al Adalh - 5.5/10
Last match - 5 days ago, a win as a favourite
Al Adalh1.9
Draw3.28
Al Jandal3.595
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Damac1.81
Draw3.77
Al Adalh3.98
Next match - in 22 days, against a fierce rival
Al Adalh3.145
Draw3.355
Al Anwar2.205
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Al Adalh value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.23
4 / 5


1.944
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.944
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.87
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.81
Draws
60% (3)


3.77
Defeats
20% (1)


3.98
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


1.944