To build a prediction for the Laval - Granville match, scheduled for 30 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Laval have played 33 matches, in which they won 12 of them, drew 9 times and lost 12 matches. Granville, having played 23 matches, won 5 times, drew 11 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, Laval average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Granville average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Granville, a draw was recorded.
X4.92
Granville does not lose over last 9 matches.
2X2.825
Granville concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.65
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Granville, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.496
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Laval won the first half.
1st Half - W11.795
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Laval won the first half.
1st Half - W11.795
Granville does not lose by more than 1 goal in 21 out of 23 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.76
In 7 last matches, Laval scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.536
In last 5 home matches, Laval scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.536
In 6 out of 8 last away matches, Granville concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.536
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Granville value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


2.825
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.16
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.096
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 18


1.87
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 33


1.864
4 / 7


1.864
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


2.46
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
9


2.825
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.87
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
36% (12)


1.4
Draws
27% (9)


4.92
Defeats
36% (12)


6.56
Wins Or Draws
64% (21)


1.096
Wins Or Defeats
73% (24)


1.16
Draws Or Defeats
64% (21)


2.825