Based on current season of "Thailand. Thai League 2", up to 10/13/2026
To build a prediction for the Kanchanaburi - Police Tero match, scheduled for 13 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kanchanaburi have played 5 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Police Tero, having played 5 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Kanchanaburi average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Police Tero average 1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 19 December 2025 at Kanchanaburi's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Kanchanaburi - 5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Phrae2.58
Draw3.51
Kanchanaburi2.45
Status in the current match - clear favourite
Kanchanaburi1.553
Draw3.8
Police Tero4.965
Next match - in 4 days, against a fierce rival
Muang Loei2.811
Draw3.3
Kanchanaburi2.22
Police Tero - 3.5/10
Last match - 3 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Police Tero2.375
Draw2.94
Nakhon Ratchasima FC2.77
Status in the current match - clear underdog
Kanchanaburi1.553
Draw3.8
Police Tero4.965
Next match - in 4 days, against a slight underdog
Police Tero1.92
Draw3.18
Kasetsart3.65
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kanchanaburi value is better - Police Tero value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.095
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.165
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


2.14
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.67
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.036
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


2.14
3


1.095
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.67
1


1.67
Team outcomes
Kanchanaburi
Police Tero
H2H
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
20% (1)


1.553
Draws
60% (3)


3.8
Defeats
20% (1)


4.965
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.095
Wins Or Defeats
40% (2)


1.165
Draws Or Defeats
80% (4)


2.14