Based on current season of "England. Isthmian League Premier Division", up to 10/31/2026
To build a prediction for the Brentwood - Cray Wanderers match, scheduled for 31 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Brentwood have played 12 matches, in which they won 5 of them and lost 7 matches. Cray Wanderers, having played 9 matches, won 3 times, drew 3 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Brentwood average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Cray Wanderers average 2.1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 2 January 2026 at Brentwood's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Cray Wanderers scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.8
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Brentwood concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Cray Wanderers scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.75
Brentwood scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.74
Brentwood scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.74
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Brentwood scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.73
In last 6 home matches, Brentwood scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.73
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Cray Wanderers scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.53
In 6 out of 7 last matches, Brentwood scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.51
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Brentwood scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.51
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Brentwood value is better - Cray Wanderers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.23
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.42
Win Or Defeat
12 / 12


1.164
6 / 7


1.164
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.42
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.38
8 / 9


1.38
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
12


1.164
2


1.164
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.38
7


1.38
Team outcomes
Brentwood
Cray Wanderers
H2H
Based on number of matches: 12
Wins
42% (5)


2.23
Defeats
58% (7)


2.39
Wins Or Draws
42% (5)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
100% (12)


1.164
Draws Or Defeats
58% (7)


1.49