Based on current season of "Portugal. Liga 3", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the SC Vianense - Paredes match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. SC Vianense have played 5 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 2 times and lost 1 match. Paredes, having played 5 matches, won 4 times and lost 1 defeat. In the league, SC Vianense average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Paredes average 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 15 March 2025 at SC Vianense's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
SC Vianense - 7.5/10
Last match - 28 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Varzim1.664
Draw3.75
SC Vianense4.94
Status in the current match - slight underdog
SC Vianense3.475
Draw3.24
Paredes1.95
Next match - in 7 days, against a clear favourite
SC Vianense4.8
Draw3.45
Leixoes1.72
Paredes - 6.5/10
Last match - 27 days ago, a win as a favourite
Paredes2.07
Draw2.875
AD Fafe3.73
Status in the current match - favourite
SC Vianense3.475
Draw3.24
Paredes1.95
Next match - in 8 days, against a clear favourite
Paredes6.79
Draw4.2
Famalicao1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SC Vianense value is better - Paredes value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


1.95
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.66
4 / 5


1.22
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.24
5 / 5


1.24
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.85
2 / 4


1.85
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


3.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 5
Wins
40% (2)


3.475
Draws
40% (2)


3.24
Defeats
20% (1)


1.95
Wins Or Draws
80% (4)


1.66
Wins Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
60% (3)


1.22