Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/13/2026
To build a prediction for the Clydebank FC - Dumbarton match, scheduled for 13 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Clydebank FC have played 38 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 5 times and lost 8 matches. Dumbarton, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 8 matches and lost 28 defeats. In the league, Clydebank FC average 2.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Dumbarton average 1.2 scored and 2.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Dumbarton won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.38
Clydebank FC wins by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 23 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.84
Clydebank FC wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.84
Clydebank FC scores over 2 goals in 13 out of 23 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.435
Dumbarton concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.435
Clydebank FC scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 12 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.435
Dumbarton concedes over 2 goals in 6 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.435
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, Dumbarton lost the first half.
1st Half - W12.175
In 10 out of 12 last matches, Clydebank FC won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.04
In 7 last home matches, Clydebank FC won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.04
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Clydebank FC value is better - Dumbarton value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
19 / 24


1.81
4 / 5


3.416
Win Or Draw
13 / 13


1.275
4 / 5


1.904
Win Or Defeat
28 / 31


1.19
22 / 23


1.19
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
12 / 17


1.32
7 / 8


1.32
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 22


4.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
3


1.81
Win Or Draw
13


1.275
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.32
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 38
Wins
66% (25)


1.81
Draws
13% (5)


4.24
Defeats
21% (8)


3.416
Wins Or Draws
79% (30)


1.275
Wins Or Defeats
87% (33)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
34% (13)


1.904