Based on current season of "Ukraine. Druha Liga", up to 10/04/2026
To build a prediction for the SK Metalurh - Karbon Cherkasy match, scheduled for 4 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. SK Metalurh have played 6 matches, in which they won 1 of them, drew 3 times and lost 2 matches. Karbon Cherkasy, having played 7 matches, won 3 times, drew 3 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, SK Metalurh average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Karbon Cherkasy average 1.6 scored and 1.1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
SK Metalurh - 7/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Atlet Kiev1.51
Draw3.96
SK Metalurh5.99
Status in the current match - clear underdog
SK Metalurh5.1
Draw4.01
Karbon Cherkasy1.5
Next match - in 5 days, against a fierce rival
SK Metalurh2.23
Draw3.04
SC Poltava 23
Karbon Cherkasy - 6.5/10
Last match - 9 days ago, a win as a favourite
Karbon Cherkasy2.09
Draw3.15
SC Poltava 23.195
Status in the current match - clear favourite
SK Metalurh5.1
Draw4.01
Karbon Cherkasy1.5
Next match - in 8 days, against a clear underdog
Penuel Kryvyi Rih7.2
Draw4.9
Karbon Cherkasy1.3
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SK Metalurh value is better - Karbon Cherkasy value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.76
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


1.91
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
1


2.2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.76
Team outcomes
SK Metalurh
Karbon Cherkasy
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
17% (1)


5.1
Draws
50% (3)


4.01
Defeats
33% (2)


1.5
Wins Or Draws
67% (4)


2.2
Wins Or Defeats
50% (3)


1.14