Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 07/31/2026
To build a prediction for the Vysehrad - Hostoun match, scheduled for 31 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vysehrad have played 25 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 1 time and lost 4 matches. Hostoun, having played 27 matches, won 6 times, drew 10 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Vysehrad average 3.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Hostoun average 0.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 19 July 2024 at Hostoun's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Hostoun does not score in 12 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)8.13
Hostoun does not score away in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)8.13
Vysehrad wins by more than 1 goal in 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)8
Vysehrad wins at home by more than 1 goal in 10 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)8
Vysehrad scores over 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)5.13
Vysehrad scores over 2 goals in 7 home matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)5.13
In 10 out of 16 last matches involving Hostoun, a draw was recorded.
X4.99
In 5 last matches, Vysehrad won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.95
In 8 out of last 10 home matches, Vysehrad won the second half.
2nd Half - W13.95
In 4 last matches, Vysehrad won the first half.
1st Half - W13.92
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vysehrad value is better - Hostoun value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
16 / 18


3.57
Win Or Draw
9 / 9


2.09
Win Or Defeat
24 / 25


1.155
Draw Or Defeat
18 / 20


2.09
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 21


1.38
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


2.855
17 / 27


2.855
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
23


1.155
3


1.155
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.855
2


2.855
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
80% (20)


3.57
Draws
4% (1)


4.99
Defeats
16% (4)


1.696
Wins Or Draws
84% (21)


2.09
Wins Or Defeats
96% (24)


1.155
Draws Or Defeats
20% (5)


1.27