To build a prediction for the Ostiamare - Benevento match, scheduled for 26 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ostiamare have played 26 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 6 times and lost 4 matches. Benevento, having played 28 matches, won 20 times, drew 5 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Ostiamare average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Benevento average 2.1 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Ostiamare won in 10 out of 13 last matches.
W110.9
Ostiamare won in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
W110.9
Ostiamare does not lose in 16 out of 18 last matches.
1X3.78
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Ostiamare scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)3.3
Ostiamare concedes under 2 goals in 20 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.95
Benevento scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.95
Ostiamare concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.95
In 14 out of 18 last matches, Ostiamare scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.71
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Ostiamare scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.71
Ostiamare does not lose by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 26 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)2.05
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ostiamare value is better - Benevento value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 13


10.9
Win Or Draw
16 / 18


3.78
25 / 28


1.025
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.95
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 26


1.736
13 / 24


1.736
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 24


2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
62% (16)


10.9
Draws
23% (6)


5.74
Defeats
15% (4)


1.245
Wins Or Draws
85% (22)


3.78
Wins Or Defeats
77% (20)


1.12
Draws Or Defeats
38% (10)


1.025