Based on current season of "Austria. Regionalliga East", up to 09/20/2026
To build a prediction for the Warth - Donaufeld Wien match, scheduled for 20 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Warth have played 7 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Donaufeld Wien, having played 7 matches, won 3 times, drew 1 match and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Warth average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.9 conceded. Donaufeld Wien average 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 24 March 2023 at Donaufeld Wien's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Warth - 5.5/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a draw against a fierce rival
Warth2.77
Draw4.1
Gloggnitz2.1
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Warth3.368
Draw4.04
Donaufeld Wien1.864
Next match - in 6 days, against a clear underdog
Wienerberger4.79
Draw4.3
Warth1.5
Donaufeld Wien - 7/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a defeat against a fierce rival
Donaufeld Wien2.115
Draw3.82
Wiener Viktoria2.89
Status in the current match - favourite
Warth3.368
Draw4.04
Donaufeld Wien1.864
Next match - in 6 days, against a slight underdog
Donaufeld Wien2.02
Draw3.64
Gloggnitz2.95
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Donaufeld Wien value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.208
6 / 7


1.208
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.285
4 / 5


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


2.184
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.285
3


1.85
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.605
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.184
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 7
Wins
43% (3)


3.368
Draws
29% (2)


4.04
Defeats
29% (2)


1.864
Wins Or Draws
71% (5)


1.85
Wins Or Defeats
71% (5)


1.208
Draws Or Defeats
57% (4)


1.285