Based on current season of "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 2", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Antequera - Cartagena match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Antequera have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Cartagena, having played 6 matches, won 3 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Antequera average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Cartagena average 1.5 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 10 April 2026 at Cartagena's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Antequera - 7.5/10
Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Sant Andreu2.16
Draw3.296
Antequera3.296
Status in the current match - favourite
Antequera2.1
Draw3.1
Cartagena3.26
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Real Madrid B1.82
Draw3.25
Antequera4.02
Cartagena - 5/10
Last match - 4 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Cartagena2.25
Draw2.97
Murcia3.075
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Antequera2.1
Draw3.1
Cartagena3.26
Next match - in 5 days, against a clear underdog
Cartagena1.56
Draw3.56
CE Europa5.42
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Antequera value is better - Cartagena value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.25
5 / 6


1.57
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
3 / 5


1.97
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.26
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
33% (2)


2.1
Draws
50% (3)


3.1
Defeats
17% (1)


3.26
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)


1.25
Wins Or Defeats
50% (3)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)


1.57