11.10.26 05:00
Finished
1
:
1
(1:0, 0:1)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: X

Goals

45'
1 : 0
Jules J.
(Own Goal)
Мартинес Н.
1 : 1
73'

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
1.87
Expected Goals (xG)
0.67
 
 
27
Total shots
11
 
 
10
Shots on target
4
 
 
4
Big Chances
1
 
 
7
Corner Kicks
2
 
 
2
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
82%
(299/363)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 82% - 77% Accurate passes: 299 - 270 Total passes: 363 - 350
77%
(270/350)
 
 
52
Ball Possession (%)
48
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:El Mauli (Antequera)
Weather:Some cloud, +22°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
Standings
Based on current season of "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 2", up to 10/11/2026
To build a prediction for the Antequera - Cartagena match, scheduled for 11 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Antequera have played 6 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 1 match. Cartagena, having played 6 matches, won 3 times, drew 2 matches and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Antequera average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Cartagena average 1.5 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 10 April 2026 at Cartagena's ground, where the home side came out on top.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Antequera - 7.5/10

Last match - 7 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
Sant Andreu2.16
Draw3.296
Antequera3.296
Status in the current match - favourite
Antequera2.1
Draw3.1
Cartagena3.26
Next match - in 7 days, against a favourite
Real Madrid B1.82
Draw3.25
Antequera4.02

Cartagena - 5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a win against a fierce rival
Cartagena2.25
Draw2.97
Murcia3.075
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Antequera2.1
Draw3.1
Cartagena3.26
Next match - in 5 days, against a clear underdog
Cartagena1.56
Draw3.56
CE Europa5.42

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
6
6
Wins
33% (2)
50% (3)
Draws
50% (3)
33% (2)
Defeats
17% (1)
17% (1)
Match Total (Avg.)
3
2.2
- Antequera value is better
- Cartagena value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6
5 / 6
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5
—
Both Teams To Score (No)
—
3 / 5

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4
2
Win Or Defeat
—
3

Team outcomes

Antequera
Cartagena
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
1 X 2
Wins
33% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
2.1
Draws
50% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.1
Defeats
17% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.26
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
83% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.25
Wins Or Defeats
50% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.26
Draws Or Defeats
67% (4)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.57
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Antequera - Cartagena - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Antequera - Cartagena. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics