Based on current season of "Malta. Premier League", up to 11/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Floriana - Valletta match, scheduled for 1 November 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Floriana have played 10 matches, in which they won 4 of them, drew 4 times and lost 2 matches. Valletta, having played 10 matches, won 7 times, drew 1 match and lost 2 defeats. In the league, Floriana average 2.2 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Valletta average 2.2 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 6 September 2026 at Floriana's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Valletta wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 10 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.95
Valletta wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
H2 (-1.5)3.95
Floriana does not concede from Valletta in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.46
Floriana does not concede at home from Valletta in 7 out of 10 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.46
In 4 last away matches, Valletta won the first half.
1st Half - W22.87
In 10 last matches, Valletta won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.525
In 5 last away matches, Valletta won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.525
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Floriana scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.288
Valletta scores over 1 goal in 8 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.26
Valletta scores over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Floriana value is better - Valletta value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


2.205
Win Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.256
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.375
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 8


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


1.85
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 9


3.75
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.256
5


1.256
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.375
1


1.605
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


1.85
1


1.85
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 10
Wins
40% (4)


2.87
Draws
40% (4)


3.59
Defeats
20% (2)


2.205
Wins Or Draws
80% (8)


1.605
Wins Or Defeats
60% (6)


1.256
Draws Or Defeats
60% (6)


1.375