Based on last 50 matches in "Czech Republic. Moravskoslezsky KP", up to 08/22/2026
To build a prediction for the Cesky Tesin - Jakubcovice match, scheduled for 22 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cesky Tesin have played 50 matches, in which they won 35 of them, drew 4 times and lost 11 matches. Jakubcovice, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 3 matches and lost 27 defeats. In the league, Cesky Tesin average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Jakubcovice average 1.6 scored and 2.1 conceded. These sides last met on 4 April 2025 at Cesky Tesin's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Cesky Tesin wins by more than 1 goal in 17 out of 32 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.28
Cesky Tesin wins at home by more than 1 goal in 12 out of 20 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.28
Cesky Tesin does not concede in 14 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.23
Cesky Tesin does not concede at home in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.23
In 14 out of 21 last matches involving Cesky Tesin, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.99
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Jakubcovice, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.725
In 27 out of 30 last matches involving Cesky Tesin, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.616
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Cesky Tesin won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.544
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Cesky Tesin, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Jakubcovice, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cesky Tesin value is better - Jakubcovice value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
28 / 32


1.315
Win Or Draw
30 / 32


1.064
Win Or Defeat
38 / 40


1.12
47 / 50


1.12
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.725
26 / 36


1.725
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 48


1.99
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Cesky Tesin
Jakubcovice
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
70% (35)


1.315
Draws
8% (4)


5.46
Defeats
22% (11)


7.28
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.064
Wins Or Defeats
92% (46)


1.12
Draws Or Defeats
30% (15)


3.14