Tips

Mathematical Tip: 2nd Half - TU (1.5)

Additional Information

Stadium:Showgrounds (Limavadi)
Weather:Some cloud, +9°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Standings
Based on current season of "Northern Ireland. NIFL Championship", up to 10/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Strabane Athletic - Loughgall match, scheduled for 16 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Strabane Athletic have played 11 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 6 matches. Loughgall, having played 11 matches, won 3 times, drew 4 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Strabane Athletic average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Loughgall average 1.4 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 6 October 2025 at Loughgall's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

Strabane Athletic - 4/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Warrenpoint1.7
Draw3.44
Strabane Athletic4.36
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Strabane Athletic3.675
Draw3.38
Loughgall1.85
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear favourite
Strabane Athletic5.27
Draw4.45
Glenavon1.44

Loughgall - 6.5/10

Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a clear favourite
Loughgall1.58
Draw3.84
Moyola4.655
Status in the current match - favourite
Strabane Athletic3.675
Draw3.38
Loughgall1.85
Next match - in 4 days, against a favourite
Institute2.06
Draw3.45
Loughgall2.995

Head-to-Head

Corners
Yellows
Reds

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
11
11
Wins
18% (2)
27% (3)
Draws
27% (3)
36% (4)
Defeats
55% (6)
36% (4)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.7
3.3
- Strabane Athletic value is better
- Loughgall value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5
—

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1
3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
3
Both Teams To Score (No)
3
—

Team outcomes

Strabane Athletic
Loughgall
H2H
Based on number of matches: 11
1 X 2
Wins
18% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.675
Draws
27% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.38
Defeats
55% (6)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.85
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
45% (5)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.74
Wins Or Defeats
73% (8)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.22
Draws Or Defeats
82% (9)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.188
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

Strabane Athletic - Loughgall - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for Strabane Athletic - Loughgall. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics