Based on current season of "Northern Ireland. NIFL Championship", up to 10/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Strabane Athletic - Loughgall match, scheduled for 16 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Strabane Athletic have played 11 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 3 times and lost 6 matches. Loughgall, having played 11 matches, won 3 times, drew 4 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Strabane Athletic average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.8 conceded. Loughgall average 1.4 scored and 1.9 conceded. These sides last met on 6 October 2025 at Loughgall's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Strabane Athletic - 4/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a clear underdog
Warrenpoint1.7
Draw3.44
Strabane Athletic4.36
Status in the current match - slight underdog
Strabane Athletic3.675
Draw3.38
Loughgall1.85
Next match - in 4 days, against a clear favourite
Strabane Athletic5.27
Draw4.45
Glenavon1.44
Loughgall - 6.5/10
Last match - 6 days ago, a defeat as a clear favourite
Loughgall1.58
Draw3.84
Moyola4.655
Status in the current match - favourite
Strabane Athletic3.675
Draw3.38
Loughgall1.85
Next match - in 4 days, against a favourite
Institute2.06
Draw3.45
Loughgall2.995
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Strabane Athletic value is better - Loughgall value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.66
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.047
Team outcomes
Strabane Athletic
Loughgall
H2H
Based on number of matches: 11
Wins
18% (2)


3.675
Draws
27% (3)


3.38
Defeats
55% (6)


1.85
Wins Or Draws
45% (5)


1.74
Wins Or Defeats
73% (8)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
82% (9)


1.188