Based on current season of "Russia. FNL 2 - Division B - Group 3", up to 07/01/2026
To build a prediction for the Penza - Salyut-Belgorod match, scheduled for 1 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Penza have played 14 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 9 matches. Salyut-Belgorod, having played 14 matches, won 6 times, drew 3 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Penza average 1.1 goals scored per game and 2.4 conceded. Salyut-Belgorod average 1.6 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2025 at Penza's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Penza and Salyut-Belgorod against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.83
Salyut-Belgorod scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.4
Salyut-Belgorod scores under 2 goals in 7 out of last 8 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.4
Penza lost in 9 out of 12 last matches.
W21.37
In 5 last matches, Penza concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.31
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Penza concedes from Salyut-Belgorod in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.31
12 out of 13 last matches involving Penza did not end in a draw.
121.171
Penza scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.12
Penza scores under 2 goals against Salyut-Belgorod in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.12
Penza concedes from Salyut-Belgorod in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (0.5)1.07
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Salyut-Belgorod value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 12


1.37
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.171
5 / 5


1.171
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.013
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.93
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 10


1.747
7 / 9


1.747
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 10


2.14
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.171
5


1.171
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.93
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.747
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


2.14
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 14
Wins
21% (3)


8.75
Draws
14% (2)


3.88
Defeats
64% (9)


1.37
Wins Or Draws
36% (5)


2.66
Wins Or Defeats
86% (12)


1.171
Draws Or Defeats
79% (11)


1.013