Based on current season of "Germany. Oberliga Bayern Süd", up to 09/12/2026
To build a prediction for the Ismaning - Rosenheim match, scheduled for 12 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Ismaning have played 9 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 2 times and lost 4 matches. Rosenheim, having played 9 matches, won 2 times, drew 4 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Ismaning average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Rosenheim average 1.4 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 7 April 2023 at Rosenheim's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Ismaning - 8/10
Last match - 9 days ago, a draw as a slight underdog
FC Schwaig1.83
Draw4.25
Ismaning3.045
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Ismaning2.26
Draw4.11
Rosenheim2.28
Next match - in 7 days, against a slight underdog
Kottern-St. Mang3.2
Draw4.26
Ismaning1.78
Rosenheim - 8.5/10
Last match - 8 days ago, a win as a clear underdog
Rosenheim6.15
Draw5.21
Erlbach1.32
Status in the current match - fierce rival
Ismaning2.26
Draw4.11
Rosenheim2.28
Next match - in 6 days, against a favourite
FC Schwaig1.72
Draw4.35
Rosenheim3.345
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Ismaning value is better - Rosenheim value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.46
Win Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.14
4 / 5


1.14
Both Teams To Score (No)
6 / 9


3.21
4 / 5


3.21
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
2


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.47
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 9
Wins
33% (3)


2.26
Draws
22% (2)


4.11
Defeats
44% (4)


2.28
Wins Or Draws
56% (5)


1.46
Wins Or Defeats
78% (7)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
67% (6)


1.47