Based on current season of "Lithuania. I Lyga", up to 10/10/2026
To build a prediction for the Garliava - Atmosfera match, scheduled for 10 October 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Garliava have played 25 matches, in which they won 7 of them, drew 4 times and lost 14 matches. Atmosfera, having played 24 matches, won 8 times, drew 6 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Garliava average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Atmosfera average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 22 May 2026 at Atmosfera's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Garliava does not score in 7 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.34
In 6 out of 9 last matches where Garliava played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.288
Garliava lost in 12 out of 14 last matches.
W22.07
Garliava lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W22.07
In 5 last matches, Atmosfera concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.04
Garliava concedes under 2 goals in 11 out of last 13 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.78
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Atmosfera, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.53
In 6 out of 7 last matches where Atmosfera played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.53
Garliava scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.48
Atmosfera concedes under 2 goals in 13 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Garliava value is better - Atmosfera value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
12 / 14


2.07
Win Or Defeat
14 / 14


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
14 / 16


1.28
7 / 8


1.58
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 11


1.53
Both Teams To Score (No)
9 / 14


2.288
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
14


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.53
5


1.53
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
28% (7)


3.035
Draws
16% (4)


3.38
Defeats
56% (14)


2.07
Wins Or Draws
44% (11)


1.58
Wins Or Defeats
84% (21)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
72% (18)


1.28