Based on current season of "Japan. J1 League", up to 09/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-Pulse match, scheduled for 6 September 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kawasaki Frontale have played 25 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 7 times and lost 10 matches. Shimizu S-Pulse, having played 25 matches, won 5 times, drew 10 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Kawasaki Frontale average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Shimizu S-Pulse average 0.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 17 October 2025 at Kawasaki Frontale's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kawasaki Frontale scores over 2 goals against Shimizu S-Pulse in 10 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.55
Kawasaki Frontale scores over 2 goals at home against Shimizu S-Pulse in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.55
In 10 out of 18 last matches of Kawasaki Frontale and Shimizu S-Pulse against each other, Kawasaki Frontale wins by more than 1 goal.
H1 (-1.5)3.112
Kawasaki Frontale wins by more than 1 goal against Shimizu S-Pulse at home in 6 out of 10 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.112
In 15 out of 20 last matches, Kawasaki Frontale won the second half against Shimizu S-Pulse.
2nd Half - W12.26
In 9 out of 12 last matches at home, Kawasaki Frontale won the second half against Shimizu S-Pulse.
2nd Half - W12.26
Kawasaki Frontale scores under 2 goals in 10 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.97
Kawasaki Frontale won against Shimizu S-Pulse in 15 out of 20 last matches.
W11.86
Kawasaki Frontale won against Shimizu S-Pulse at home in 7 matches straight.
W11.86
Kawasaki Frontale scores over 1 goal against Shimizu S-Pulse in 19 out of 21 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.856
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Kawasaki Frontale value is better - Shimizu S-Pulse value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.86
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.224
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.928
10 / 11


1.224
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 9


1.712
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 6


2.16
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 6


3.26
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
1


1.928
4


1.224
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.712
1


1.712
Team outcomes
Kawasaki Frontale
Shimizu S-Pulse
H2H
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
32% (8)


1.86
Draws
28% (7)


3.51
Defeats
40% (10)


4.34
Wins Or Draws
60% (15)


1.224
Wins Or Defeats
72% (18)


1.304
Draws Or Defeats
68% (17)


1.928