Based on last 50 matches in "Slovakia. Nike liga", up to 08/29/2026
To build a prediction for the Trencin - Ruzomberok match, scheduled for 29 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Trencin have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 11 times and lost 21 matches. Ruzomberok, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 13 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Trencin average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Ruzomberok average 1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 8 May 2026 at Ruzomberok's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Trencin does not score against Ruzomberok in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.57
Ruzomberok concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 9 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.5
In 10 out of 15 last matches involving Trencin and Ruzomberok, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.384
In 7 last matches involving Trencin and Ruzomberok against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.35
Ruzomberok lost in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.136
Trencin scores under 2 goals in 23 out of 30 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Trencin scores under 2 goals against Ruzomberok in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Ruzomberok scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.595
Ruzomberok scores under 2 goals in 9 away matches straight.
IT2U (1.5)1.595
In 6 out of last 8 home matches, Trencin scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.545
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Trencin value is better - Ruzomberok value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 6


2.136
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.25
4 / 4


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.67
8 / 9


1.37
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.54
7 / 10


1.54
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 30


2.384
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.136
Draws
22% (11)


3.77
Defeats
42% (21)


2.98
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.37
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.67