To build a prediction for the Cambuur - Roda match, scheduled for 10 July 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Cambuur have played 25 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 6 times and lost 5 matches. Roda, having played 30 matches, won 8 times, drew 12 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Cambuur average 1.9 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Roda average 1.7 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 12 March 2026 at Cambuur's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Roda, a draw was recorded.
X3.6
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving Cambuur (home) and Roda (away), at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.464
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Cambuur and Roda against each other, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.28
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Cambuur and Roda at Cambuur's home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.28
In 5 out of last 6 home matches involving Cambuur, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.27
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Cambuur and Roda against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.27
Roda concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.83
Cambuur scores under 2 goals against Roda in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.83
In 7 out of 8 last matches, Cambuur concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Roda scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cambuur value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.666
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.666
5 / 6


1.27
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
15 / 18


1.46
20 / 29


1.46
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.666
Win Or Defeat
3


1.2
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.46
1


1.46
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 25
Wins
56% (14)


1.98
Draws
24% (6)


3.6
Defeats
20% (5)


3.14
Wins Or Draws
80% (20)


1.27
Wins Or Defeats
76% (19)


1.2
Draws Or Defeats
44% (11)


1.666