Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 06/21/2026
To build a prediction for the Azam - Young Africans match, scheduled for 21 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Azam have played 33 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 9 times and lost 4 matches. Young Africans, having played 32 matches, won 22 times, drew 7 matches and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Azam average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.4 conceded. Young Africans average 2 scored and 0.4 conceded. These sides last met on 14 March 2026 at Azam's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Azam wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)8.5
Azam wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)8.5
In 5 last matches, Azam won the first half.
1st Half - W14.05
Young Africans wins by more than 1 goal in 5 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)4
Azam scores over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)3.72
Azam scores over 1 goal in 6 out of last 7 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)3.72
Azam won in 6 matches straight.
W13.36
Azam won in 7 home matches straight.
W13.36
Azam does not concede in 6 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)3.195
Azam does not concede at home in 16 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)3.195
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Young Africans value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 11


3.36
11 / 13


2.12
Win Or Draw
28 / 30


1.65
21 / 22


1.285
Win Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.31
12 / 13


1.31
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 32


1.605
25 / 31


1.605
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
6


1.605
2


1.605
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 33
Wins
61% (20)


3.36
Draws
27% (9)


3.208
Defeats
12% (4)


2.12
Wins Or Draws
88% (29)


1.65
Wins Or Defeats
73% (24)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
39% (13)


1.285