09.06.26 06:35
Finished
0
:
0
(0:0, 0:0)

Tips

Mathematical Tip: 1st Half - W2
Users Tip: Both Teams To Score - Yes

Stats

Match
1st half
2nd half
Top Stats
2.25
Expected Goals (xG)
0.2
 
 
23
Total shots
3
 
 
6
Shots on target
0
 
 
2
Big Chances
0
 
 
11
Corner Kicks
1
 
 
1
Yellow Cards
1
 
 
83%
(437/529)
Passes
Pass accuracy: 83% - 64% Accurate passes: 437 - 179 Total passes: 529 - 279
64%
(179/279)
 
 
66
Ball Possession (%)
34
 
 

Additional Information

Stadium:Спортивный центр Цзиньхуа (Цзиньхуа)
Weather:Пасмурно, +19°C
Preview
Tips
Summary
Matches
Trends
Lineups
To build a prediction for the China - Thailand match, scheduled for 9 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. China have played 4 matches, in which they won 2 of them, drew 1 time and lost 1 match. Thailand, having played 4 matches, won 3 times and drew 1 match. In the league, China average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Thailand average 2.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 5 June 2024 at China's ground, where the match ended in a draw.

Pre-Match Facts

Motivation

China - 5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a win as a clear favourite
Singapore5.12
Draw4.335
China1.681
Status in the current match - favourite
China1.975
Draw3.46
Thailand4.44
Next match - in 107 days, against a clear underdog
China1.026
Draw36
Maldives55

Thailand - 5.5/10

Last match - 4 days ago, a draw as a clear favourite
Thailand1.754
Draw3.885
Kuwait5.17
Status in the current match - slight underdog
China1.975
Draw3.46
Thailand4.44
Next match - in 46 days, against a clear underdog
Laos35
Draw14.5
Thailand1.03

Summary

*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Matches
4
4
Wins
50% (2)
75% (3)
Draws
25% (1)
25% (1)
Defeats
25% (1)
0% (0)
Match Total (Avg.)
2.8
4
- China value is better
- Thailand value is better

Trends

*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
—
3 / 4
Win Or Draw
3 / 4
4 / 4
Win Or Defeat
—
3 / 4
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
—
3 / 4

Streaks

*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
1
4
Win Or Defeat
3
—

Team outcomes

China
Thailand
H2H
Based on number of matches: 4
1 X 2
Wins
50% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.975
Draws
25% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
3.46
Defeats
25% (1)
bookie-logobookie-logo
4.44
Double Chance
Wins Or Draws
75% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.249
Wins Or Defeats
75% (3)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.363
Draws Or Defeats
50% (2)
bookie-logobookie-logo
1.925
Total
Both Teams To Score
- 0-49%
- 50-79%
- 80-100%

China - Thailand - score, tip, statistics

View the match score for China - Thailand. We've compiled statistics that will help you conduct mathematical analysis and make a prediction.

Other useful information:
  1. Instant match results
  2. Referee statistics and cards
  3. Mathematical analysis tools for matches
  4. Individual statistics of teams and players
  5. Football statistics