Based on current season of "Australia. NPL Victoria", up to 08/22/2026
To build a prediction for the Melbourne City U21 - Bentleigh Greens match, scheduled for 22 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Melbourne City U21 have played 24 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 6 times and lost 10 matches. Bentleigh Greens, having played 24 matches, won 5 times, drew 6 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Melbourne City U21 average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Bentleigh Greens average 0.9 scored and 2 conceded. These sides last met on 7 May 2026 at Bentleigh Greens's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Bentleigh Greens does not score in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.57
Bentleigh Greens does not score away in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)4.57
Bentleigh Greens concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
Bentleigh Greens concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.33
In 7 out of 10 last matches, Bentleigh Greens lost the first half.
1st Half - W13.08
In 7 out of last 9 away matches, Bentleigh Greens lost the first half.
1st Half - W13.08
Bentleigh Greens lost in 7 out of 10 last matches.
W12.616
Bentleigh Greens lost away in 8 out of 10 last matches.
W12.616
In 4 last matches, Melbourne City U21 lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.5
In 9 out of 11 last matches where Bentleigh Greens played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.495
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Melbourne City U21 value is better - Bentleigh Greens value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 5


2.46
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.46
Win Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.46
16 / 17


1.515
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 15


2.495
15 / 24


2.495
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 5


4.7
9 / 22


4.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
5


2.46
Win Or Defeat
5


1.275
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.46
3


1.515
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.495
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3


4.7
Team outcomes
Melbourne City U21
Bentleigh Greens
H2H
Based on number of matches: 24
Wins
33% (8)


2.616
Draws
25% (6)


3.56
Defeats
42% (10)


2.46
Wins Or Draws
58% (14)


1.515
Wins Or Defeats
75% (18)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
67% (16)


1.46