Based on current season of "Belarus. Pershaya Liga", up to 08/22/2026
To build a prediction for the FC Slonim - Volna Pinsk match, scheduled for 22 August 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. FC Slonim have played 20 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 3 times and lost 7 matches. Volna Pinsk, having played 20 matches, won 9 times, drew 4 matches and lost 7 defeats. In the league, FC Slonim average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Volna Pinsk average 1.9 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 25 April 2026 at Volna Pinsk's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Slonim does not score against Volna Pinsk in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.1
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Volna Pinsk, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.08
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Volna Pinsk away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.08
FC Slonim lost to Volna Pinsk in 9 out of 12 last matches.
W22.02
In 7 out of 9 last matches, FC Slonim scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.84
FC Slonim scores under 2 goals against Volna Pinsk in 13 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.69
Volna Pinsk scores over 1 goal in 10 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.66
Volna Pinsk scores over 1 goal in 6 away matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.66
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Volna Pinsk scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.63
In 5 last matches, FC Slonim concedes from Volna Pinsk in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.63
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- FC Slonim value is better - Volna Pinsk value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.02
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.31
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.186
13 / 15


1.186
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 12


1.37
16 / 18


1.37
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
5


1.186
1


1.186
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 20
Wins
50% (10)


2.935
Draws
15% (3)


3.76
Defeats
35% (7)


2.02
Wins Or Draws
65% (13)


1.64
Wins Or Defeats
85% (17)


1.186
Draws Or Defeats
50% (10)


1.31