Based on last 50 matches in "Oman. Professional League", up to 05/02/2026
To build a prediction for the Sohar - Bahla match, scheduled for 2 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Sohar have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 14 times and lost 18 matches. Bahla, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 10 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Sohar average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Bahla average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 14 January 2026 at Bahla's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 11 last matches involving Sohar and Bahla against each other, a draw was recorded.
X2.95
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Sohar (home) and Bahla (away), a draw was recorded.
X2.95
In 10 out of 13 last matches, Bahla concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.34
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Bahla scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.97
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Bahla scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.97
In 11 out of last 14 home matches involving Sohar, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.87
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Sohar and Bahla against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.87
Bahla concedes in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.37
Sohar scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.32
Sohar concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.39
Win Or Defeat
32 / 36


1.3
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


2.01
10 / 14


2.01
Both Teams To Score (No)
17 / 32


1.69
28 / 50


1.69
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 5


3.85
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.3
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.37
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.58
Draws
28% (14)


2.95
Defeats
36% (18)


2.59
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.37
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.3
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.39