Based on last 50 matches in "Tanzania. Ligi Kuu Bara", up to 06/24/2026
To build a prediction for the Fountain Gate - Mashujaa match, scheduled for 24 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fountain Gate have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 9 times and lost 28 matches. Mashujaa, having played 50 matches, won 10 times, drew 20 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Fountain Gate average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Mashujaa average 0.7 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 12 March 2026 at Mashujaa's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Mashujaa lost the first half.
1st Half - W13.2
In 7 out of 12 last matches involving Mashujaa, a draw was recorded.
X2.99
In 6 out of 9 last matches of Mashujaa away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.625
Mashujaa does not score in 15 out of 20 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.62
Mashujaa does not score away in 11 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.62
In 8 out of 9 last home matches, Fountain Gate concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.26
In 21 out of 26 last matches involving Mashujaa, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.605
In 12 out of 15 last matches where Mashujaa played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.605
In 26 out of 30 last matches involving Mashujaa, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
In 9 out of 10 last matches of Mashujaa away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.535
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Fountain Gate value is better - Mashujaa value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.784
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.392
18 / 20


1.45
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


2.184
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 50


1.605
35 / 49


1.605
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.345
3


1.345
Draw Or Defeat
2


1.392
6


1.45
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.605
3


1.605
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


2.784
Draws
18% (9)


2.99
Defeats
56% (28)


2.58
Wins Or Draws
44% (22)


1.45
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.345
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.392