Based on last 50 matches in "Iraq. Stars League", up to 04/09/2026
To build a prediction for the Diyala - Naft Missan match, scheduled for 9 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Diyala have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 16 times and lost 16 matches. Naft Missan, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 12 matches and lost 24 defeats. In the league, Diyala average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Naft Missan average 1.1 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 4 January 2026 at Naft Missan's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches involving Naft Missan, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.39
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Naft Missan, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.39
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Naft Missan, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.01
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Naft Missan, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.76
In 9 out of 11 last matches of Diyala at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.76
Diyala scores under 2 goals in 16 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.64
Naft Missan concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.64
Diyala scores under 2 goals in 8 home matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.64
Diyala does not win in 15 out of 17 last matches.
2X1.615
Diyala concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.39
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Naft Missan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.615
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.26
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.615
4 / 5


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
14 / 21


1.74
19 / 28


1.74
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 45


1.942
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
3 / 7


5.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.942
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.05
Draws
32% (16)


3.16
Defeats
32% (16)


3.37
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.24
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.615